Icon of program: HTML Compress

HTML Compress for Windows

  • Free
  • 2.5
    2
  • 1K
  • V5.5
Free Download for Windows

View an ad to download for free

A free program for Windows, by Nanosystems SRL.

HTML Compress

is a free app for Windows, that belongs to the category 'Programming Languages'.

Top Recommended Alternative

About HTML Compress for Windows

This program has been published on Softonic on August 21th, 2005 and we have not had the possibility to try it yet.

We encourage you to try it and leave us a comment or rate it on our website. Our user community will really appreciate it!

HTML Compress is available for Windows 98 SE or above. The current version of the software is 5.5, and you can run it only in English.

 0/2

App specs

  • Developer

  • License

    Free

  • Version

    5.5

  • Latest update

  • Platform

    Windows

  • OS

    Windows 98

  • Language

    English

  • Downloads

    1K

  • Size

    1.45 MB

Program available in other languages


Icon of program: HTML Compress

HTML Compress for PC

  • Free
  • 2.5
    2
  • 1K
  • V5.5
Free Download for PC

View an ad to download for free


User reviews about HTML Compress

Have you tried HTML Compress? Be the first to leave your opinion!

Add review

You may also like

Alternatives to HTML Compress

Explore Apps

Latest articles

Laws concerning the use of this software vary from country to country. We do not encourage or condone the use of this program if it is in violation of these laws.
Softonic

Is HTML Compress safe?

Score result: Clean

This file passed a comprehensive security scan using VirusTotal technology. It is safe to download.

  • Virus free
  • Spyware free
  • Malware free
  • Verified by Security Partners

    VirusTotal logo

Scan Info

Last scan
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
Scan provider
VirusTotal

Softonic security commitment

HTML Compress has been thoroughly scanned by our advanced security systems and verified by industry-leading partners. This file comes from the official developer and has passed all our security checks, showing no signs of viruses, malware, or spyware. For more information, visit our Security and Trust Center

Signed in to Softonic as